Congratulations students

If you would like your child’s award emailed to you, send a request by clicking here.


2019-2020 – 3rd Quarter

 Principal's honor roll


3rd Grade

Ms. Moore’s class

Ashley Leon Diaz

Berry Raynor Matos

Harmony Smith

Isabella Clipse

Isaiah Mabhena

Lakhsha Abbas

Masel Zegeye

Mia Hernandez

Zoe Hernandez

 

Ms. Noonan’s class

Aisha Sesay

Jonathan Zarate Rodriguez

Mohsin Raza

Sophia Gutierrez

Susan Bajracharya

 

Ms. Ulrich’s class

Chelsea FuentesBarrera

Nathaniel Teklay

 

 

4th Grade

Ms. Brook-Smith’s class

Dajon Doss

Zaida Garcia Flores

 

Mr. Morris’s class

Colby Cregger

Jose Mercado

Justin Guox

Anes Ferradi

Yasra Salih

 

Ms. O’Neal’s class

Adarsha Adhikari

Genevieve Smith

Kristina Shrestha

Nathaniel Johnson

Samya Harden

Skyler Miller

 

Mr. Palmer’s class

Anes Ferradi

Yasra Salih

 

Mr. Whyte’s class

Nihal Basit

Tyler Vo

 

5th Grade

Mr. Bester’s class

Allison Luna-Acosta

Cheryl Mendiola Marks

Daniel Zambrano

Kanchan Dahal

Sandeep Panta

 

Ms. Saha’s class

Joselin S. Delcid Castro

 

Ms. Wilson’s class

Ayan Khan

Chelsie Okie



AB honor roll
3rd Grade

Ms. Bendele’s class

Aawos Neupane

Anderson Curbean

Andrew Zimberg

Gisselle Castillo

Jade French

Joshua Castellanos

Juan Cauracuri Martinez

Lissneth Contreras Zambrano

Sindjie Lenyugha

Subarna Kunwar

 

Ms. Moore’s class

Ender Corado

Jackson Richard

Kimberly Lucero-Manzanarez

Liana Johnson

Margaret Folie

Mateo Salazar Almanza

Montserrat Lopez Gonzalez

Yeimi Machado Paniagua

 

Ms. Noonan’s class

Anivea Quinn

Aseel Hussain

Chase Facemire

Daniel Rodriguez-Yanes

Joni Henry

Joseph Victor

Khloe Williams

Maram Sellamine

Samaya Gale

Stephen Owusu

 

Ms. Ulrich’s class

Andy Guzman Lorenzo

Caden Harris

Camila Lemus DeLeon

Janela Bradford

Kyla Loper

Maria Mejia Martinez

Owen Aldama

Sayed Musawar

 

 

Ms. Williamson’s class

Daniela Vides-Meza

Dominick Contreras Cruz

Grace Wepngong

Haleema Khan

Jacob Diaz

Jaylen Alberto Melgar

Mayro Recinos Barrera

 

4th Grade

Ms. Brook-Smith’s class

Alanni Williams

Ashley Yonika

Dajon Doss

Georgiana Samson

Hailey Mobley

Megan King

Zaida Garcia Flores

 

Mr. Morris’s class

Aina Kyeremeh

Alan Cosme

Alessandra Padilla-Contreras

Brandon Tatenco

Bryan Nunez

Dayana Argueta

Eliza Vasquez

Hellen Lopez

Jaydiliz Alvira

Jayvion Maldon

Jeferson Lovos

Jimena Rivera

Kylie Vongsavat

Lisbeth Chicas

Margaret Morales

Melvin Paz

Myron Weldon III

Nadia Robinson

Oscar Orellana

Sophia Zelaya

Taljah Smith

 

Ms. O’Neal’s class

Akira Simmons

Alisson Henriquez

Allison Asencio

Alyssa Jodoin

Andrea Manzanares

Aryan Sharma

Chloe Grinnell

Cullen Murphy

Denis Villatoro

Jayla Rowe

Jimmy Bonilla

Kaled Morales

Makayla Gravette

Nailhea Cornejo

Warren Portillo

Xavier Rayala

 

Mr. Palmer’s class

Alyssa George

Analy Granados Perla

Arnav Sidhu

Bryce Terry

Demarcus Minor

Dilorom Shukhratova

Gabriela Hernandez Martinez

Ivyonna Brown

Laila Abercrombie

Salam Anteneh

Yonathan Limpias

 

Mr. Whyte’s class

Christian Berrios

Genesis Carcamo

Leila Blamer

Maryam Satary

 

 

5th Grade

Mr. Bester’s class

Aiden Chumpitaz

Armaan Shahid

Ilan Ervin

Shounava Poudyal

 

Mr. Harding’s class

Antonio Hunt

Clara Nguyen

Dominion Doss

 

Ms. McNair’s class

Abijit Subeti

Abul Tarawally

Brandon Hall

Daeden Brown

Darling Rivera

Gabriel Ruiz

Gustavo Tovar

Jaiden Hogue

Jamie Hawkins

Jordan Smith

Marcus Martin

 

Ms. Saha’s class

Arvin Singh Sidhu

Emily Perez

Nicholas Q. Folie

Victoria Victor

 

Ms. Wilson’s class

Amanda Pulinario Acosta

Baibai Kamara

Chris Duran Paniagua

Dallas Fath

Jasley Zavala Contreras

Jayden Rivas

Matt Castellanos Escobar

Steven Rivera-Sanchez



perfect attendance

1st Grade

Ms. Domenianni’s class

Briany Recinos Barrera

Helena Teklay

Keagan Loesch

Yasleen Freeman

 

Ms. Hedquist’s class

Alison Valle Gonzalez

Blearta Rexhepi

Cristina Samayoa

Danita Davis

Jayden McLarty

 

Ms. Lanza’s class

Abbas Haider

Christopher Strong

Isabella Polanco Castro

Keiniely Ramos Alvarado

Kheman Thapa Magar

Miguel Smith

Rosie Lerchenfeld

Thaily Hernandez Martinez

 

Ms. Partridge’s class

Eli Renderos

Emiliano Tovar

Joseph Kleisley

Kaylee Santamaria Leon

Khloe Vo

Manuel Barrie

Michelle Aguilera Bello

Nathaly Lagos Rodas

Sanai Jones

Sarah Argueta Franco

 

Ms. Surrena’s class

Allison Corado Rivas

Cristel Vasquez Asencia

Emil Vargas

Huda Basit

Rugiatu Tarawally

 

Ms. Valdez’s class

Cristel Ramos Gonzalez

Isabella Sobczak

Yoselin Lopez Carias

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Austin’s class

Aimee Ugarte Varias

Giddel Kyeremeh Addo

Jefferson Navarro

Louis Lemus Marchorro

Nana Addo-Kumah

Silvia Darko

 

Ms. Ellis’s class

Kloes Eloumou

Lily Carter

Ms. Larson’s class

Connor Galeski

Grant Peprah-Lewis

Meryle Ferradi

Natalie Galeski

 

Ms. MacDougall’s class

Anayeli Sedeno

Cristian Escobar Guerra

Lizbeth Assuah

Madison Lloyd

Mya Cruz

 

Ms. Travis

Brianna Moore

Bryce Chumpitaz

Damien Payne

Gabriela Granados Joya

Kaylee Poblador

Lea Taylor

Myles Moat

Sheilyn Guerra Orozco

Steven Pineda Arias

Tanner Scoresby

 


3rd Grade

Ms. Bendele’s class

Andrew Zimberg

 

Ms. Donelan’s class

Adam Rojas Yepez

Ashley Ruiz Gonzalez

Caleb White

Carlos Marquez

Isabella McCloy-Vargas

Kimberly Alvarado Narvaez

Porifio Romero Cruz

 

Ms. Moore’s class

Berry Raynor

Ender Corado

Isaiah Mabhena

Jackson Richard

Lakhsha Abbas

Liana Johnson

Masel Zegeye

Mateo Salazar Almanza

Montserrat Lopez Gonzalez

Yeimi Machado Paniagua

Ms. Ulrich’s class

Erik Torres Perez

Isaias Argueta Franco

Jennifer Ramirez Aviles

Martiros Azer

Nathaniel Teklay

Sayed Musawar

 

 

Ms. Williamson’s class

Ashley Vilca Alvarez

Collis Banks

Daniela Vides-Meza

Grace Wepngong

Heaven Southern

Jacob Diaz

Jenny Canales

Malik Barrie

Recinos Barrera

Rodrigo Flores Rodriguez

Samantha Fuentes Menjivar

 

4th Grade

Ms. Brook-Smith’s class

Jaslyn Paz

Maylin Joya

Megan King

 

Ms. O’Neal’s class

Alejandra Duval

Brianna Lopez

Christian Gomez

Cullen Murphy

Kimberly Fuentes

Kristina Shrestha

Nathaniel Johnson

Samya Harden

Skyler Miller

Stephanie Sedeno

 

Mr. Palmer’s class

Ahilin Carcamo Aguilera

Demarcus Minor

Dilorom Shukhratova

Jason Reyes

Jeremiah Alexander-Sothern

Yasra Salih

 

Mr. Whyte’s class

Christian Berrios

Leila Blamer

Nihal Basit

 

5th Grade

Ms. Saha’s class

Amy Rivas Landaverde

Brooklyn Stumpf

Emily Perez

Estefany A. De Leon Mazariegoz

Jacob Baires

Joselin S. Delcid Castro

Marquis A. Martinez-Barahona

Michael T. Tewodros

Nicholas Q. Folie

Santiago M. Daniel-Leiva

Silma R. Canenguez Lorenzana

Victoria Victor

 

Ms. Wilson’s class

Ayan Khan

Brandon Colato Martinez

Caylee Fuentes Diaz

Chelsea Okie

Jakayla Arrington

Jasley Zavala Contreras

Jennifer Guevara Ortega

Steven Rivera-Sanchez

Tirrell Tibbs

Yeismar Balbuena Herrera

 


 class act award

1st Grade

Ms. Domenianni’s class

Briany Recinos Barrera

Olivia Gatica

Ms. Hedquist’s class

Antonella Guerra

Benjamin Corado

Mirae Tawdoroys

 

Ms. Lanza’s class

Abraham Gutierrez Martinez

Christopher Strong

Isabella Polanco Castro

Jamison Funes Thomas

Kheman Thapa Magar

Leah Panameno

Linsey King

Rosie Lerchenfeld

 

Ms. Partridge’s class

Andrea Huette Guardado

Cinthia Giron Monterroso

Eli Renderos

Emiliano Tovar

Jordyn Bossman

Kaylee Santamaria Leon

Khloe Vo

Michelle Aguilera Bello

Nathaly Lagos Rodas

Nicholas Gonzalez

Sanai Jones

Ms. Surrena’s class

Hayder Zubaidi

Muska Barakzai

Pablo Velasquez Romero

Rugiatu Tarawally

 

Ms. Valdez’s class

Aaron Adhikari

Aisha Abid

Brittany Meza

Cristel Ramos Gonzalez

Genesis Morales Torres

Isa Soares Viana

Isabella Sobczak

Jennifer Flores Rodriguez

Kristal Paredez-Blumenthal

Sophia Carroll

Yoselin Lopez Carias

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Austin’s class

Aarav Wagle

Aimee Ugarte Varias

Ashley Canas Joya

Ashley Guenguere

Brandon Cruz

Byron Aceituno

Cesar Madrid

Giddel Kyeremeh Addo

Louis Lemus Marchorro

Zulma Gome-Chilel

 

Ms. Ellis’s class

Akosua Anobah

Amanda Euceda

Carlos Hernandez

Catherine Grant

Josian Beshai

Kloes Eloumou

Marilyn Escobar

Valeria Sanchez

Valerie Carrion

Ms. Johnson’s class

Ava Fath

Deiana Shafael
Julian Diaz Barksdale
Lucas Bamford

Nate Tascione

Rayne Williams

Talynn Jones

Ms. Larson’s class

Adrian Aguilar

Aislynn Vasquez

Alejandra Hernandez Martinez

Arianna Lopez

Grant Peprah-Lewis

Meryle Ferradi

Nabras Hassan

Natalia Polanco Marin

Ms. MacDougall’s class

Kylie Hernandez Hernandez

Valery Clavijo Aguillon

 

Ms. Travis

Andy Escobar Amaya

Dulce Ramos Ramirez

Gabriela Granados Joya

Kaylee Poblador

Sheyla Godoy Telles

 


3rd Grade

Ms. Donelan’s class

Alisoon Monroy Oritz

Astrid Angeles Sanchez

Kimberly Alvarado Narvaez

Ms. Moore’s class

Ashley Leon Diaz

Berry Raynor Matos

Harmony Smith

Kimberly Lucero-Manzanarez

Lakhsha Abbas

Masel Zegeye

Yeimi Machado Paniagua

Zoe Hernandez

 

Ms. Noonan’s class

Aisha Sesay

Anivea Quinn

Jonathan Zarate Rodriguez

Mohsin Raza

Sophia Gutierrez

Susan Bajracharya

 

Ms. Ulrich’s class

Andy Guzman Lorenzo

Camila Lemus DeLeon

Chelsea FuentesBarrera

Maria Mejia Martinez

 

 

4th Grade

Ms. Brook-Smith’s class

Dajon Doss

Hailey Mobley

Megan King

Zaida Garcia Flores

 

Mr. Morris’s class

Aina Kyeremeh

Colby Cregger

Jimena Rivera

Jose Mercardo

Justin Guox

Kylie Vongsavat

Margaret Morales

Sophia Zelaya

Ms. O’Neal’s class

Adarsha Adhikari

Alisson Henriquez

Alyssa Jodoin

Genevieve Smith

Jayla Rowe

Nathaniel Johnson

Samya Harden

Skyler Miller

Stephanie Sedeno

 

Mr. Palmer’s class

 

Alyssa George

Analy Granados Perla

Dilorom Shukhratova

Salam Anteneh

Yasra Salih

 

Mr. Whyte’s class

Nihal Basit

Tyler Vo

 

5th Grade

Mr. Bester’s class

Aiden Chumpitaz

Ashley Lopez-Soto

Camila Gonzalez-Cruz

Sandeep Panta

 

Ms. Saha’s class

Amy Rivas Landaverde

Brooklyn Stumpf

Emily Perez

Joselin S. Delcid Castro

Victoria Victor


Shining shamrock award

1st Grade

Ms. Domenianni’s class

Bryce Bowden

Elias Paz

Gabriel Menjivar

Jackson Dukes

 

Ms. Lanza’s class

Abigail Berrios

Abraham Gutierrez Martinez

Aubree Hogue

Daniella Duran Alvarado

George Martinez Campos

Isabella Polanco Castro

Jamison Funes Thomas

Jordynn Eblen

Keiniely Ramos Alvarado

Linsey King

Miguel Smith

Patmana Tariq

Robert Vossburg JR.

Rosie Lerchenfeld

Sulok Baral

Thaily Martinez Hernandez

Todd Valentine

 

Ms. Valdez’s class

Jennifer Flores Rodriguez

Sage Delgado

Theodore Norman

 

2nd Grade

Ms. Austin’s class

Ashley Canas Joya

Ayham Shannag

Jefferson Navarro

Rohan Achakzai

 

Ms. Ellis’s class

Akosua Abobah

Catherine Grant

Jayden Melendez

Lily Carter

Ryleigh Sears

Valerie Carrion

 

Ms. Johnson’s class

Ava Fath
Barsam Negahban

Deiana Shafaei
Jarumi Daniel-Leiva

Josiah Phillips

Kari Jordan

Lavender Goodwyn
Lucas Bamford

Nate Tascione

Rayne Williams

Talynn Jones

 

Ms. Larson’s class

Adrian Aguilar

Aislynn Vasquez

Grant Peprah-Lewis

Meryle Ferradi

Param Sangha

Trey Lewis

 

Ms. MacDougall’s class

Abhash Aryal

Adriane Colato

Aleksander Madonna

Anayeli Sedeno

Cristian Escobar Guerra

Hunter Shipe

Jaczon Rivera Galeas

Jose Santos

Julien Robles

Kayla Waters

Kylie Hernandez Hernandez

Lizbeth Assuah

Lucas Torres

Madison Lloyd

Mya Cruz

Reagan Brown

Travis Contreras Cruz

Valery Clavijo Aguillon

William Perry

Ms. Travis

Amilian Wilson Simmons

Andy Escobar Amaya

Brianna Moore

Bryce Chumpitaz

Damien Payne

Dulce Ramos Ramirez

Gabriela Granados Joya

Henry Mejia Ruiz

Jimena Chavez

Junior Herrera Licona

Kaylee Poblador

Lea Taylor

Mahek Khan

Myles Moat

Noor Allazzawe

Picha Chailungka

Sheilyn Guerra Orozco

Sheyla Godoy Telles

Steven Pineda Arias

Tanner Scoresby


3rd Grade

Ms. Bendele’s class

Anderson Curbean

Andrew Zimberg

Carlos Reyes

Jade French

Joshua Castellanos

Juan Cauracuri Martinez

Kourtney Mobley

Laura Franklin

Lineth Contreras Zambrano

Ruby Perry

 

Ms. Donelan’s class

Adam Rojas Yepez

Eduardo Barrios Vides

Isabella McCloy-Vargas

 

Ms. Moore’s class

Harmony Smith

Isaiah Mabhena

Lakhsha Abbas

Mia Hernandez

Ms. Noonan’s class

Aseel Hussain

Jalil Goodwyn

Joni Henry

Khloe Williams

Logan Hernandez

Maram Sellamine

Miguel Castro Carranza

Samaya Gale

 

Ms. Ulrich’s class

Andy Guzman Lorenzo

Caden Harris

Kyla Loper

Nathaniel Teklay

Owen Aldama

 

 

Ms. Williamson’s class

Daniela Vides-Meza

Dominick Contreras Cruz

Gerald Rivera

Jaylen Alberto Melgar

Samantha Fuentes Menjivar

4th Grade

Ms. Brook-Smith’s class

Alanni Williams

Dajon Doss

Emily Hernandez

Emily Lopez Soto

Georgiana Samson

Marco Salazar Grant

Maylin Joya

Nicholas Goncalves

Selina Moran

 

Mr. Morris’s class

Jeferson Lovos

 

Ms. O’Neal’s class

Adarsha Adhikari

Akira Simmons

Allison Asencio

Alyssa Jodoin

Andrea Manzanares

Aryan Sharma

Christian Gomez

Denis Villatoro

Genevieve Smith

Jayla Rowe

Jimmy Bonilla

Kaled Morales

Kimberly Fuentes

Kristina Shrestha

Makayla Gravette

Samya Harden

Skyler Miller

Stephanie Sedeno

Warren Portillo

Xavier Rayala

 

Mr. Palmer’s class

Ahilin Carcamo Aguilera

Brissely Rivas

Bryce Terry

Ivyonna Brown

Jason Reyes

Jeremiah Alexander-Sothern

Kayla Marshall

Michael Chisholm

Yonathan Limpias

 

Mr. Whyte’s class

Christian Berrios

Genesis Carcamo

Katalina Castillo

Leila Blamer

5th Grade

Mr. Bester’s class

Al-Mustapha Yusuf

Andrea Barrera Villalobos

Camila Gonzalez-Cruz

Estefany Ramirez Giron

Isabela Budni

Isam Mohamed

Jhosep Vilche Hernandez

Katherine Sandoval Castro

Najae Jones

Ryan Santos

Tatiana Escobar

 

Ms. McNair’s class

Abijit Subeti

Abul Tarawally

Ashyah Reid

Brandon Hall

Christian Stahl

Christopher Contreras

Gabriel Ruiz

Genisis Martinez

Gustavo Tovar

Jazmine Stephenson

Jorge Rosales

Marcus Martin

Maria Alvarado

Reagan Orchard

Sherlyann Vasquez

Vivian Edge

 

Ms. Saha’s class

Amy Rivas Landaverde

Arvin Sidhu

Brandon M. Gravette-Brown

Brooklyn Stumpf

Emily Perez

Estefany A. De Leon Mazariegoz

Jacob Baires

Joselin S. Delcid Castro

Karen M. Gonzalez

Leslie T. Juarez Montano

Marquis A. Martinez-Barahona

Melvin Powe

Michael T. Tewodros

Nicholas Q. Folie

Santiago M. Daniel-Leiva

Silma R. Canenguez Lorenzana

Trevor Reid

Victoria Victor

Zulaija Ahmadi

 

Ms. Wilson’s class

Ayan Khan

Brandon Colato Martinez

Caylee Fuentes Diaz

David Matuszewski

Jennifer Guevara Ortega

Jose Rivas Merino

Nyasia Stith

Steven Rivera-Sanchez